National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54454
Downloads
864
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Year union started (QH109F_Y$3)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 24
Invalid: 15772
Minimum: 1993
Maximum: 2016
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 1993 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1993 1
4.2%
1996 1
4.2%
1999 1
4.2%
2006 2
8.3%
2007 2
8.3%
2008 1
4.2%
2009 4
16.7%
2010 6
25%
2011 1
4.2%
2013 1
4.2%
2016 4
16.7%
9998 ظ„ط§ طھط¹ط±ظپ 0
0%
Sysmiss 15772
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.