National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54479
Downloads
864
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Year union started (QH109F_Y$1)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 479
Invalid: 15317
Minimum: 1997
Maximum: 9998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 1997 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1997 1
0.2%
2002 1
0.2%
2003 6
1.3%
2004 5
1%
2005 13
2.7%
2006 2
0.4%
2007 6
1.3%
2008 11
2.3%
2009 14
2.9%
2010 20
4.2%
2011 14
2.9%
2012 21
4.4%
2013 30
6.3%
2014 42
8.8%
2015 51
10.6%
2016 51
10.6%
2017 57
11.9%
2018 34
7.1%
2019 49
10.2%
2020 29
6.1%
2021 21
4.4%
9998 ظ„ط§ طھط¹ط±ظپ 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 15317
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.