National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54150
Downloads
863
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Date of seperation Year (Q109C_Y)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 337
Invalid: 15459
Minimum: 2015
Maximum: 9998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 2015 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2015 1
0.3%
2016 8
2.4%
2017 18
5.3%
2018 42
12.5%
2019 60
17.8%
2020 85
25.2%
2021 120
35.6%
9998 Don't know year 3
0.9%
Sysmiss 15459
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.