National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
53839
Downloads
862
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Age at first union (Q109)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 21
Invalid: 15775
Minimum: 14
Maximum: 26
Mean: 18.143
Standard deviation: 2.762
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 14 - 26
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
14 1
4.8%
15 3
14.3%
16 1
4.8%
17 3
14.3%
18 7
33.3%
19 1
4.8%
20 1
4.8%
21 2
9.5%
22 1
4.8%
26 1
4.8%
Sysmiss 15775
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.