National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55428
Downloads
882
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Time of first union (year) (Q108Y)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 15796
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1984
Maximum: 9998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 1984 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1984 2
0%
1987 1
0%
1989 4
0%
1990 8
0.1%
1991 8
0.1%
1992 14
0.1%
1993 27
0.2%
1994 25
0.2%
1995 42
0.3%
1996 66
0.4%
1997 79
0.5%
1998 91
0.6%
1999 104
0.7%
2000 199
1.3%
2001 203
1.3%
2002 240
1.5%
2003 243
1.5%
2004 308
1.9%
2005 427
2.7%
2006 482
3.1%
2007 619
3.9%
2008 696
4.4%
2009 790
5%
2010 921
5.8%
2011 897
5.7%
2012 1103
7%
2013 1184
7.5%
2014 1309
8.3%
2015 1570
9.9%
2016 1263
8%
2017 1113
7%
2018 812
5.1%
2019 569
3.6%
2020 351
2.2%
2021 5
0%
9998 Don't know year 21
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.