National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
53958
Downloads
863
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Age at first marriage contract (Q107)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 729
Invalid: 15067
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 8 - 26
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
8 3
0.4%
10 7
1%
12 1
0.1%
13 3
0.4%
14 59
8.1%
15 61
8.4%
16 103
14.1%
17 149
20.4%
18 273
37.4%
19 20
2.7%
20 30
4.1%
21 9
1.2%
22 1
0.1%
23 2
0.3%
24 6
0.8%
26 2
0.3%
Sysmiss 15067
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.