National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54155
Downloads
863
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Time of first marriage contract (year) (Q106Y)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 15796
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1984
Maximum: 9998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 1984 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1984 2
0%
1987 1
0%
1989 4
0%
1990 5
0%
1991 8
0.1%
1992 18
0.1%
1993 26
0.2%
1994 26
0.2%
1995 44
0.3%
1996 63
0.4%
1997 83
0.5%
1998 88
0.6%
1999 115
0.7%
2000 209
1.3%
2001 191
1.2%
2002 232
1.5%
2003 264
1.7%
2004 322
2%
2005 409
2.6%
2006 480
3%
2007 623
3.9%
2008 698
4.4%
2009 740
4.7%
2010 859
5.4%
2011 851
5.4%
2012 1062
6.7%
2013 1112
7%
2014 1241
7.9%
2015 1443
9.1%
2016 1210
7.7%
2017 1005
6.4%
2018 742
4.7%
2019 555
3.5%
2020 335
2.1%
2021 3
0%
9995 ط¨ط¹ط¯ ط§ظ„ط²ظˆط§ط¬ 678
4.3%
9998 Don't know year 49
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.