National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
53970
Downloads
863
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Time of first marriage contract (month) (Q106M)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 15796
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 January 1092
6.9%
2 February 882
5.6%
3 March 874
5.5%
4 April 942
6%
5 May 981
6.2%
6 June 1239
7.8%
7 July 1774
11.2%
8 August 1739
11%
9 September 1497
9.5%
10 October 1338
8.5%
11 November 1070
6.8%
12 December 975
6.2%
95 ط¨ط¹ط¯ ط§ظ„ط²ظˆط§ط¬ 888
5.6%
98 Don't know month 505
3.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.