National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54057
Downloads
863
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Year of birth (Q102Y)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 15796
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1972
Maximum: 9998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 1972 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1972 12
0.1%
1973 25
0.2%
1974 33
0.2%
1975 42
0.3%
1976 63
0.4%
1977 91
0.6%
1978 126
0.8%
1979 182
1.2%
1980 232
1.5%
1981 271
1.7%
1982 348
2.2%
1983 425
2.7%
1984 516
3.3%
1985 651
4.1%
1986 693
4.4%
1987 753
4.8%
1988 828
5.2%
1989 752
4.8%
1990 836
5.3%
1991 925
5.9%
1992 909
5.8%
1993 908
5.7%
1994 938
5.9%
1995 960
6.1%
1996 901
5.7%
1997 844
5.3%
1998 801
5.1%
1999 626
4%
2000 448
2.8%
2001 291
1.8%
2002 190
1.2%
2003 95
0.6%
2004 19
0.1%
2005 12
0.1%
2006 3
0%
9998 Don't know year 47
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.