National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
53818
Downloads
862
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Start of interview (minutes) (Q101M)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 15796
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 59
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 284
1.8%
1 248
1.6%
2 278
1.8%
3 282
1.8%
4 278
1.8%
5 222
1.4%
6 275
1.7%
7 257
1.6%
8 290
1.8%
9 283
1.8%
10 268
1.7%
11 263
1.7%
12 268
1.7%
13 212
1.3%
14 209
1.3%
15 261
1.7%
16 257
1.6%
17 253
1.6%
18 250
1.6%
19 252
1.6%
20 230
1.5%
21 264
1.7%
22 271
1.7%
23 268
1.7%
24 292
1.8%
25 276
1.7%
26 281
1.8%
27 293
1.9%
28 234
1.5%
29 300
1.9%
30 264
1.7%
31 280
1.8%
32 271
1.7%
33 266
1.7%
34 246
1.6%
35 283
1.8%
36 247
1.6%
37 273
1.7%
38 259
1.6%
39 219
1.4%
40 278
1.8%
41 278
1.8%
42 258
1.6%
43 234
1.5%
44 242
1.5%
45 310
2%
46 219
1.4%
47 255
1.6%
48 214
1.4%
49 275
1.7%
50 239
1.5%
51 303
1.9%
52 269
1.7%
53 273
1.7%
54 247
1.6%
55 276
1.7%
56 259
1.6%
57 278
1.8%
58 306
1.9%
59 276
1.7%
97 Inconsistent 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.