National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54602
Downloads
864
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Hour of visit (QVHOUR$4)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 26
Invalid: 15770
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 23
Mean: 17.077
Standard deviation: 3.588
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 11 - 23
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 3
11.5%
13 2
7.7%
14 2
7.7%
15 2
7.7%
16 2
7.7%
17 2
7.7%
18 1
3.8%
19 6
23.1%
20 1
3.8%
21 3
11.5%
23 2
7.7%
Sysmiss 15770
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.