National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F8]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54749
Downloads
874
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

who hit you this way? (QY414)

Data file: YOUTH

Overview

Valid: 1680
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 32
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 312
18.6%
AB 157
9.3%
ABC 27
1.6%
ABCD 1
0.1%
ABCDE 1
0.1%
ABCE 1
0.1%
ABCX 1
0.1%
ABD 5
0.3%
ABDE 1
0.1%
ABDF 1
0.1%
ABE 5
0.3%
ABF 1
0.1%
ABX 1
0.1%
AC 18
1.1%
AD 1
0.1%
AE 8
0.5%
AF 2
0.1%
AX 3
0.2%
B 633
37.7%
BC 31
1.8%
BCD 2
0.1%
BCE 2
0.1%
BD 21
1.3%
BDE 2
0.1%
BDF 2
0.1%
BDX 1
0.1%
BE 28
1.7%
BF 1
0.1%
C 164
9.8%
CE 5
0.3%
CEF 1
0.1%
CF 1
0.1%
D 71
4.2%
DE 6
0.4%
DEX 1
0.1%
DF 3
0.2%
E 106
6.3%
EF 1
0.1%
EX 1
0.1%
F 20
1.2%
FG 1
0.1%
FX 1
0.1%
G 4
0.2%
X 25
1.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.