National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F8]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
53953
Downloads
863
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

How many children will you like to have? (QY311)

Data file: YOUTH

Overview

Valid: 17604
Invalid: 3790
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 None 99
0.6%
1 469
2.7%
2 9247
52.5%
3 4786
27.2%
4 1972
11.2%
5 254
1.4%
6 112
0.6%
7 21
0.1%
8 28
0.2%
9 2
0%
10 15
0.1%
12 11
0.1%
13 1
0%
14 1
0%
15 1
0%
16 1
0%
18 1
0%
22 1
0%
96 Other 582
3.3%
Sysmiss 3790
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.