National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F8]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54384
Downloads
864
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Time that a woman should wait between births(MONTH) (QY310N)

Data file: YOUTH

Overview

Valid: 17604
Invalid: 3790
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 964
5.5%
2 7094
40.3%
3 5953
33.8%
4 1696
9.6%
5 788
4.5%
6 107
0.6%
7 21
0.1%
8 11
0.1%
9 6
0%
10 8
0%
12 1
0%
16 1
0%
18 19
0.1%
20 3
0%
21 2
0%
22 7
0%
23 2
0%
24 1
0%
25 12
0.1%
26 1
0%
28 3
0%
30 4
0%
32 1
0%
36 2
0%
998 DON'T KNOW 897
5.1%
Sysmiss 3790
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.