National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F8]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
53836
Downloads
862
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

What is the ideal age for a boy to marry? (QY309)

Data file: YOUTH

Overview

Valid: 17604
Invalid: 3790
Minimum: 10
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 10 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
10 1
0%
14 2
0%
15 8
0%
16 12
0.1%
17 15
0.1%
18 235
1.3%
19 90
0.5%
20 1291
7.3%
21 499
2.8%
22 1240
7%
23 871
4.9%
24 920
5.2%
25 5650
32.1%
26 1277
7.3%
27 1208
6.9%
28 1394
7.9%
29 297
1.7%
30 1740
9.9%
31 12
0.1%
32 45
0.3%
33 29
0.2%
34 4
0%
35 104
0.6%
36 2
0%
37 4
0%
38 13
0.1%
39 2
0%
40 2
0%
44 1
0%
95 AGE DOES NOT MATTER 356
2%
98 DON'T KNOW/NOT SURE 280
1.6%
Sysmiss 3790
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.