National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F8]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54801
Downloads
874
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

What is the ideal age for a girl to marry? (QY308)

Data file: YOUTH

Overview

Valid: 17604
Invalid: 3790
Minimum: 10
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 10 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
10 4
0%
11 5
0%
12 2
0%
13 2
0%
14 9
0.1%
15 23
0.1%
16 65
0.4%
17 101
0.6%
18 2546
14.5%
19 711
4%
20 4653
26.4%
21 1060
6%
22 2527
14.4%
23 1360
7.7%
24 813
4.6%
25 2755
15.6%
26 206
1.2%
27 94
0.5%
28 117
0.7%
29 19
0.1%
30 129
0.7%
33 2
0%
35 4
0%
95 AGE DOES NOT MATTER 162
0.9%
98 DON'T KNOW/NOT SURE 235
1.3%
Sysmiss 3790
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.