National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F8]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54772
Downloads
874
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Where did you hear or see this information ? (QY205)

Data file: YOUTH

Overview

Valid: 4005
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 48
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 34
0.8%
ABEFHI 1
0%
ABI 1
0%
ACHI 1
0%
ADKL 1
0%
AEG 1
0%
AEIJK 1
0%
AEJK 1
0%
AEJL 1
0%
AG 1
0%
AGI 1
0%
AGIK 1
0%
AGJL 1
0%
AGKL 2
0%
AH 1
0%
AHJKL 1
0%
AHJKX 1
0%
AI 2
0%
AIJK 1
0%
AIJKL 1
0%
AJ 23
0.6%
AJK 20
0.5%
AJKL 22
0.5%
AJL 8
0.2%
AJLX 1
0%
AK 6
0.1%
AKL 4
0.1%
AL 3
0.1%
BEG 1
0%
C 2
0%
CJ 1
0%
CL 1
0%
D 2
0%
DJL 1
0%
E 6
0.1%
EG 1
0%
EGKL 1
0%
EJK 2
0%
G 16
0.4%
GJ 1
0%
GJKL 1
0%
GJL 1
0%
GKL 1
0%
GL 3
0.1%
HI 1
0%
HJ 1
0%
HJK 1
0%
I 2
0%
IJ 2
0%
IJK 1
0%
IJKL 1
0%
IJL 1
0%
IKL 1
0%
IL 1
0%
J 1856
46.3%
JK 517
12.9%
JKL 211
5.3%
JKLX 1
0%
JKX 2
0%
JL 400
10%
JLX 2
0%
JX 17
0.4%
K 318
7.9%
KL 76
1.9%
KX 1
0%
L 357
8.9%
LX 7
0.2%
X 45
1.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.