National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F8]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54783
Downloads
874
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Age in last birthday (QY102)

Data file: YOUTH

Overview

Valid: 17606
Invalid: 3788
Minimum: 15
Maximum: 29
Mean: 19.797
Standard deviation: 3.733
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 15 - 29
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
15 2066
11.7%
16 2059
11.7%
17 1894
10.8%
18 1800
10.2%
19 1570
8.9%
20 1471
8.4%
21 1322
7.5%
22 1126
6.4%
23 988
5.6%
24 887
5%
25 735
4.2%
26 585
3.3%
27 493
2.8%
28 372
2.1%
29 238
1.4%
Sysmiss 3788
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.