National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F8]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54005
Downloads
863
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Age of year (QY101B)

Data file: YOUTH

Overview

Valid: 17606
Invalid: 3788
Minimum: 1991
Maximum: 9998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 1991 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1991 15
0.1%
1992 237
1.3%
1993 384
2.2%
1994 501
2.8%
1995 592
3.4%
1996 738
4.2%
1997 890
5.1%
1998 1004
5.7%
1999 1122
6.4%
2000 1356
7.7%
2001 1459
8.3%
2002 1603
9.1%
2003 1808
10.3%
2004 1902
10.8%
2005 2038
11.6%
2006 1934
11%
9998 DK 23
0.1%
Sysmiss 3788
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.