National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F8]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54543
Downloads
864
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Team to control visits (QYCONTVISIT$5)

Data file: YOUTH

Overview

Valid: 20
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 56
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
5%
1 1
5%
5 6
30%
50212202109082 1
5%
50410202116071 1
5%
50410202118231 1
5%
50501202220001 1
5%
50511202110562 1
5%
50711202116581 1
5%
50711202118141 1
5%
51310202100472 1
5%
52810202122534 1
5%
52910202117411 1
5%
53011202121202 1
5%
53012202118421 1
5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.