National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F8]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
53928
Downloads
863
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Why did'nt you sign up (QY516)

Data file: YOUTH

Overview

Valid: 10378
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 16
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 3156
30.4%
AB 133
1.3%
ABC 9
0.1%
AC 86
0.8%
AF 3
0%
AG 2
0%
AH 2
0%
AX 4
0%
AY 4
0%
B 1536
14.8%
BC 83
0.8%
BF 2
0%
BX 2
0%
BY 2
0%
C 4149
40%
CD 3
0%
CG 2
0%
CX 3
0%
CY 1
0%
D 36
0.3%
E 158
1.5%
F 543
5.2%
G 52
0.5%
H 24
0.2%
X 46
0.4%
Y 337
3.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.