National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57072
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Number of Pigeons (QH131D)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 10127
Invalid: 49363
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 7361
72.7%
1 20
0.2%
2 178
1.8%
3 56
0.6%
4 335
3.3%
5 180
1.8%
6 332
3.3%
7 29
0.3%
8 290
2.9%
9 20
0.2%
10 422
4.2%
11 5
0%
12 152
1.5%
13 5
0%
14 69
0.7%
15 23
0.2%
16 31
0.3%
17 13
0.1%
18 15
0.1%
20 209
2.1%
22 21
0.2%
23 10
0.1%
24 2
0%
25 20
0.2%
26 8
0.1%
28 5
0%
30 85
0.8%
35 7
0.1%
36 5
0%
40 22
0.2%
50 7
0.1%
60 6
0.1%
66 2
0%
70 2
0%
80 2
0%
88 8
0.1%
95 95+ 29
0.3%
98 Don't know 141
1.4%
Sysmiss 49363
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.