National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55982
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Number of Ducks (QH131C)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 10127
Invalid: 49363
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 4697
46.4%
1 94
0.9%
2 521
5.1%
3 250
2.5%
4 420
4.1%
5 943
9.3%
6 528
5.2%
7 225
2.2%
8 433
4.3%
9 259
2.6%
10 921
9.1%
11 5
0%
12 72
0.7%
13 17
0.2%
14 11
0.1%
15 243
2.4%
16 20
0.2%
17 4
0%
18 2
0%
19 5
0%
20 180
1.8%
22 18
0.2%
25 27
0.3%
26 1
0%
28 3
0%
30 9
0.1%
33 3
0%
40 2
0%
50 4
0%
66 5
0%
77 6
0.1%
80 9
0.1%
88 3
0%
89 4
0%
95 95+ 5
0%
98 Don't know 178
1.8%
Sysmiss 49363
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.