National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56010
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Number of Chickens (QH131A)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 10127
Invalid: 49363
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1962
19.4%
1 41
0.4%
2 276
2.7%
3 216
2.1%
4 404
4%
5 1214
12%
6 551
5.4%
7 290
2.9%
8 390
3.9%
9 177
1.7%
10 2214
21.9%
11 46
0.5%
12 208
2.1%
13 85
0.8%
14 75
0.7%
15 664
6.6%
16 32
0.3%
17 25
0.2%
18 44
0.4%
19 13
0.1%
20 539
5.3%
22 22
0.2%
23 4
0%
24 10
0.1%
25 138
1.4%
26 17
0.2%
28 2
0%
30 105
1%
34 2
0%
35 4
0%
39 4
0%
40 23
0.2%
45 4
0%
50 40
0.4%
51 2
0%
60 11
0.1%
91 5
0%
95 95+ 4
0%
98 Don't know 264
2.6%
Sysmiss 49363
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.