National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57240
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Time to water and back (mins) (QH107)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 2832
Invalid: 56658
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 108
3.8%
1 9
0.3%
2 7
0.2%
3 16
0.6%
5 305
10.8%
9 2
0.1%
10 581
20.5%
12 2
0.1%
15 412
14.5%
20 235
8.3%
25 16
0.6%
30 703
24.8%
35 9
0.3%
40 106
3.7%
45 29
1%
50 6
0.2%
60 171
6%
90 11
0.4%
120 70
2.5%
180 7
0.2%
720 5
0.2%
900 7
0.2%
998 Don't know 15
0.5%
Sysmiss 56658
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.