National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56061
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

what have you done when you been infected (Q1211)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 8704
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 32
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 23
0.3%
AB 24
0.3%
ABC 14
0.2%
ABCD 3
0%
ABCDF 6
0.1%
ABCFGH 2
0%
ABCFH 3
0%
ABCGH 1
0%
ABDE 5
0.1%
ABDEG 3
0%
ABEF 14
0.2%
ABEFG 6
0.1%
ABF 13
0.1%
ABFG 1
0%
ABFH 2
0%
ABG 3
0%
ABGH 4
0%
ABH 2
0%
AC 1
0%
ACD 2
0%
ACDEF 3
0%
ACDF 3
0%
ACEF 7
0.1%
ACEFG 4
0%
ACEFGH 11
0.1%
ACEFH 32
0.4%
ACEGH 4
0%
ACEH 3
0%
ACF 6
0.1%
ACFH 6
0.1%
ACH 3
0%
ADE 3
0%
ADEFGH 8
0.1%
AE 10
0.1%
AEF 20
0.2%
AEFG 8
0.1%
AEFGH 1
0%
AEFH 20
0.2%
AEFX 3
0%
AEG 2
0%
AEH 15
0.2%
AF 18
0.2%
AFG 13
0.1%
AFGH 3
0%
AFH 10
0.1%
AGH 5
0.1%
AH 4
0%
B 14
0.2%
BC 7
0.1%
BCDEH 4
0%
BCDF 4
0%
BCDFG 4
0%
BCDGH 3
0%
BCE 2
0%
BCEF 3
0%
BCEFH 11
0.1%
BCF 6
0.1%
BCFH 2
0%
BCGH 2
0%
BCGHX 3
0%
BEF 4
0%
BEFG 3
0%
BEFGH 14
0.2%
BEFH 14
0.2%
BEGH 1
0%
BEH 2
0%
BF 7
0.1%
BFGH 4
0%
BFH 7
0.1%
BH 3
0%
C 305
3.5%
CD 11
0.1%
CDE 7
0.1%
CDEF 16
0.2%
CDEFGH 12
0.1%
CDEFH 8
0.1%
CDEGH 2
0%
CDEH 16
0.2%
CDF 21
0.2%
CDFG 3
0%
CDFGH 6
0.1%
CDFH 32
0.4%
CDGH 9
0.1%
CDH 3
0%
CE 183
2.1%
CEF 534
6.1%
CEFG 47
0.5%
CEFGH 265
3%
CEFGHX 24
0.3%
CEFGX 3
0%
CEFH 1013
11.6%
CEFHX 76
0.9%
CEFX 40
0.5%
CEG 21
0.2%
CEGH 44
0.5%
CEGHX 8
0.1%
CEH 184
2.1%
CEHX 12
0.1%
CF 377
4.3%
CFG 43
0.5%
CFGH 154
1.8%
CFGHX 9
0.1%
CFH 365
4.2%
CFHX 33
0.4%
CFX 7
0.1%
CG 9
0.1%
CGH 86
1%
CGHX 10
0.1%
CGX 3
0%
CH 113
1.3%
CHX 9
0.1%
CX 3
0%
D 9
0.1%
DE 9
0.1%
DEF 48
0.6%
DEFG 7
0.1%
DEFGH 23
0.3%
DEFGHX 3
0%
DEFH 90
1%
DEFHX 3
0%
DEFX 3
0%
DEG 8
0.1%
DEH 10
0.1%
DF 9
0.1%
DFGH 8
0.1%
DFH 8
0.1%
DFHX 2
0%
E 230
2.6%
EF 937
10.8%
EFG 47
0.5%
EFGH 184
2.1%
EFGX 2
0%
EFH 644
7.4%
EFHX 23
0.3%
EFX 15
0.2%
EG 15
0.2%
EGH 21
0.2%
EH 106
1.2%
EHX 2
0%
EX 16
0.2%
F 893
10.3%
FG 41
0.5%
FGH 164
1.9%
FGHX 5
0.1%
FH 296
3.4%
FHX 13
0.1%
FX 50
0.6%
G 12
0.1%
GH 26
0.3%
GHX 3
0%
H 44
0.5%
HX 13
0.1%
X 55
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.