National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55893
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Types of information received about COVID-19 (Q1202)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 59371
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 28
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 737
1.2%
AB 5793
9.8%
ABC 6427
10.8%
ABCD 2306
3.9%
ABCDE 1593
2.7%
ABCDEF 163
0.3%
ABCDEX 4
0%
ABCDF 55
0.1%
ABCDX 2
0%
ABCE 641
1.1%
ABCEF 22
0%
ABCF 33
0.1%
ABD 978
1.6%
ABDE 319
0.5%
ABDEF 10
0%
ABDF 66
0.1%
ABE 851
1.4%
ABEF 27
0%
ABEX 16
0%
ABF 18
0%
ABX 6
0%
AC 884
1.5%
ACD 383
0.6%
ACDE 108
0.2%
ACDEF 7
0%
ACDF 17
0%
ACE 283
0.5%
ACEF 2
0%
ACF 14
0%
AD 689
1.2%
ADE 400
0.7%
ADF 15
0%
AE 900
1.5%
AEF 6
0%
AEX 6
0%
AF 4
0%
AX 5
0%
B 6326
10.7%
BC 7317
12.3%
BCD 2745
4.6%
BCDE 965
1.6%
BCDEF 13
0%
BCDF 54
0.1%
BCDX 3
0%
BCE 2275
3.8%
BCEF 52
0.1%
BCEX 4
0%
BCF 61
0.1%
BCX 7
0%
BD 1738
2.9%
BDE 1112
1.9%
BDEF 17
0%
BDF 43
0.1%
BE 5324
9%
BEF 9
0%
BEX 16
0%
BF 56
0.1%
BX 6
0%
C 1065
1.8%
CD 624
1.1%
CDE 248
0.4%
CDEX 3
0%
CDF 2
0%
CE 997
1.7%
CEF 9
0%
CEX 4
0%
CF 32
0.1%
D 317
0.5%
DE 556
0.9%
DEF 3
0%
DF 3
0%
DX 2
0%
E 3422
5.8%
EF 5
0%
EX 40
0.1%
F 24
0%
X 82
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.