National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55899
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Reasons for not completing section (Q1127)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 5225
Type: Discrete
Width: 255
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
. 80
1.5%
0 269
5.1%
0. 2
0%
00 2
0%
1 72
1.4%
2 114
2.2%
222 12
0.2%
3 3550
67.9%
3. 2
0%
30 18
0.3%
32 2
0%
33 693
13.3%
331 3
0.1%
332 2
0%
333 174
3.3%
3333 41
0.8%
33333 12
0.2%
333333 2
0%
3333333333 4
0.1%
3gh 3
0.1%
6 8
0.2%
: 3
0.1%
F 4
0.1%
V 3
0.1%
V233 3
0.1%
done 30
0.6%
gh 1
0%
ط§ 6
0.1%
ط§ط¨ظ†ظ‡ط§ ط¯ط®ظ„ ط§ظ„ط§ظˆط¶ظ‡ ظˆط®ط±ط¬ 3
0.1%
ط§ظ„ط²ظˆط¬ ط¯ط®ظ„ ط§ط«ظ†ط§ط، ط§ظ„ظ…ظ‚ط§ط¨ظ„ظ‡ 3
0.1%
ط§ظ„ط²ظˆط¬ ظƒط§ظ† ظ…طھظˆط§ط­ط¯ ظˆط¨ظٹط¯ط®ظ„ ط§ط؛ظ„ط¨ ط§ظ„ظˆظ‚طھ 7
0.1%
ط§ظ„ط²ظˆط¬ظ‡ ط®ط§ظٹظپظ‡ طھط­ظƒظٹ 4
0.1%
ط§ظ„ط³ظٹط¯ظ‡ ظƒط§ظ†طھ طھظƒط°ط¨ ظٹط¨ط¹ط¶ ط§ظ„ط§ط³ط¦ظ„ظ‡ 4
0.1%
ط§ظ… ط§ظ„ط²ظˆط¬ طھطھط¯ط®ظ„ ظƒط«ظٹط±ط§ 3
0.1%
ط§ظ… ط§ظ„ط²ظˆط¬ ظ…ظˆط¬ظˆط¯ط© 3
0.1%
ط§ظ… ط§ظ„ط²ظˆط¬ ظ…ظˆط¬ظˆط¯ط© ظˆط±ظپط¶طھ ط§ظ„ط®ط±ظˆط¬ 3
0.1%
ط®ط§ظٹظپظ‡ طھط­ظƒظٹ 2
0%
طھط­ظ‚ظ‚طھ ط§ظ„ط®طµظˆظٹط© ظˆطھظ…طھ 3
0.1%
طھظˆظپط±طھ ط§ظ„ط®طµظˆطµظٹط© ظˆطھظ…طھ 4
0.1%
طھظ… 1
0%
طھظ… ط§ظ†ط¬ط§ط² ط§ط³ط¦ظ„ظ‡ ط§ظ„ظ‚ط³ظ… ط¨ط³ط±ط¹ظ‡ ظ„ط§ظ†ظ‡ط§ ط°ظƒط±طھ ط§ظ† ط²ظˆط¬ظ‡ط§ ظٹط¹ط§ظ…ظ„ظ‡ط§ ظƒظˆظٹط³ ظˆظ„ظ… ظٹط³ط¨ظ‚ ظ„ظ‡ ط§ظ† ظٹط³ط¨ط¨ 3
0.1%
طھظ…طھ 21
0.4%
ظ‚ط³ظ… ط§ظ„ط¹ظ†ظپ طھظ… ظƒط§ظ…ظ„ 2
0%
ظ„ 3
0.1%
ظ„ط§ 27
0.5%
ظ„ط§ظٹظˆط¬ط¯ 8
0.2%
ظ„ظ„ 3
0.1%
ظ‰ظ† 3
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.