National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56001
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

From whom have you sought help (Q1124)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 2517
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 44
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 1356
53.9%
AB 515
20.5%
ABCEFG 4
0.2%
ABCG 3
0.1%
ABE 2
0.1%
ABEFG 4
0.2%
ABF 64
2.5%
ABFG 12
0.5%
ABG 5
0.2%
ABI 8
0.3%
AC 5
0.2%
AE 17
0.7%
AF 44
1.7%
AFI 4
0.2%
AI 9
0.4%
AIJ 5
0.2%
B 355
14.1%
BC 4
0.2%
BF 5
0.2%
C 3
0.1%
E 1
0%
F 57
2.3%
G 7
0.3%
H 5
0.2%
I 4
0.2%
IJ 1
0%
X 18
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.