National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55976
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Person who hurt her during pregnancy (Q1121)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 1258
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 64
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 951
75.6%
AB 4
0.3%
ABC 3
0.2%
ABM 3
0.2%
AC 3
0.2%
AG 3
0.2%
AJ 5
0.4%
AJL 2
0.2%
AK 8
0.6%
B 18
1.4%
BC 6
0.5%
BCD 1
0.1%
BD 3
0.2%
C 41
3.3%
D 12
1%
E 6
0.5%
F 18
1.4%
G 85
6.8%
GJKL 2
0.2%
GL 2
0.2%
J 5
0.4%
JK 4
0.3%
JL 4
0.3%
K 9
0.7%
L 10
0.8%
M 7
0.6%
X 43
3.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.