National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56113
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Person besides husband/partner who hurt respondent after age 14 (Q1117)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 2280
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 48
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 552
24.2%
AB 301
13.2%
ABC 54
2.4%
ABCEK 2
0.1%
ABCK 3
0.1%
ABE 10
0.4%
ABEK 2
0.1%
ABK 4
0.2%
AC 122
5.4%
ACEJ 1
0%
ACK 2
0.1%
AE 7
0.3%
AK 13
0.6%
B 530
23.2%
BC 87
3.8%
BE 6
0.3%
BH 5
0.2%
BK 9
0.4%
C 379
16.6%
CK 4
0.2%
D 10
0.4%
E 70
3.1%
H 5
0.2%
I 16
0.7%
IJ 2
0.1%
J 4
0.2%
K 60
2.6%
KL 8
0.4%
L 3
0.1%
X 9
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.