National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56193
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

First time it happened: number (Q1107N)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 6512
Invalid: 52978
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 33
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 95
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Less than one year 167
2.6%
1 2316
35.6%
2 1386
21.3%
3 635
9.8%
4 332
5.1%
5 356
5.5%
6 238
3.7%
7 109
1.7%
8 77
1.2%
9 53
0.8%
10 97
1.5%
11 25
0.4%
12 90
1.4%
13 20
0.3%
14 13
0.2%
15 56
0.9%
16 17
0.3%
17 9
0.1%
18 19
0.3%
19 3
0%
20 15
0.2%
21 117
1.8%
22 258
4%
23 15
0.2%
24 4
0.1%
25 32
0.5%
26 30
0.5%
28 7
0.1%
29 3
0%
30 4
0.1%
31 5
0.1%
33 4
0.1%
95 Before marriage/living together 0
0%
Sysmiss 52978
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.