National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55971
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Place for advice or treatment of STD (Q1009)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 12835
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 88
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 275
2.1%
ABD 3
0%
AO 22
0.2%
AP 2
0%
AQ 46
0.4%
B 272
2.1%
BMP 2
0%
BO 29
0.2%
BOQ 5
0%
BPQ 2
0%
BQ 19
0.1%
C 130
1%
CE 5
0%
CO 5
0%
COQ 1
0%
D 79
0.6%
DE 2
0%
DQ 10
0.1%
E 472
3.7%
EF 2
0%
EJ 2
0%
EO 24
0.2%
EOP 3
0%
EOQ 6
0%
EQ 79
0.6%
F 29
0.2%
FP 6
0%
G 31
0.2%
I 4
0%
J 7
0.1%
K 7
0.1%
M 12
0.1%
MP 2
0%
N 10
0.1%
O 5240
40.8%
OP 6
0%
OPQ 6
0%
OQ 538
4.2%
OS 2
0%
P 385
3%
PQ 17
0.1%
Q 4978
38.8%
R 3
0%
T 3
0%
TX 4
0%
U 22
0.2%
X 26
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.