National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57060
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Source of circumcision information (Q917)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 19616
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 52
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 10265
52.3%
AB 882
4.5%
ABDEJK 4
0%
ABDEK 3
0%
ABDIJKL 4
0%
ABDK 3
0%
ABE 3
0%
ABG 3
0%
ABGJKL 2
0%
ABH 4
0%
ABHIJK 3
0%
ABI 14
0.1%
ABIJKL 2
0%
ABJ 28
0.1%
ABJK 36
0.2%
ABJKL 47
0.2%
ABJL 5
0%
ABK 72
0.4%
ABKL 6
0%
ABL 35
0.2%
ABX 2
0%
AC 13
0.1%
ACF 2
0%
ACJKL 2
0%
ACKL 2
0%
ACL 6
0%
AD 8
0%
ADE 10
0.1%
ADEFI 3
0%
ADEHKL 2
0%
ADEK 3
0%
ADEKLX 2
0%
ADFH 3
0%
ADH 4
0%
ADI 4
0%
ADJK 7
0%
ADJKL 3
0%
ADJL 3
0%
ADK 2
0%
ADX 2
0%
AE 20
0.1%
AEG 3
0%
AEGL 2
0%
AEIKL 3
0%
AEJKL 10
0.1%
AEK 10
0.1%
AFG 3
0%
AFGHI 2
0%
AFHI 6
0%
AFIKL 2
0%
AFJK 3
0%
AFK 2
0%
AG 57
0.3%
AGHI 6
0%
AGHIKL 2
0%
AGI 12
0.1%
AGIL 3
0%
AGJK 6
0%
AGJKL 1
0%
AGK 8
0%
AGX 4
0%
AH 107
0.5%
AHI 12
0.1%
AHIJK 3
0%
AHIK 9
0%
AHIKL 4
0%
AHJ 3
0%
AHJK 1
0%
AHK 13
0.1%
AHKL 6
0%
AHL 6
0%
AI 268
1.4%
AIJ 7
0%
AIJK 31
0.2%
AIK 50
0.3%
AIKL 10
0.1%
AIL 65
0.3%
AJ 242
1.2%
AJK 431
2.2%
AJKL 118
0.6%
AJL 27
0.1%
AJX 2
0%
AK 1808
9.2%
AKL 225
1.1%
AKLX 9
0%
AKX 7
0%
AL 737
3.8%
ALX 8
0%
AX 118
0.6%
B 323
1.6%
BD 2
0%
BG 2
0%
BI 3
0%
BJ 4
0%
BJK 2
0%
BK 18
0.1%
BKL 2
0%
BL 12
0.1%
C 3
0%
CFHJ 5
0%
CL 5
0%
D 8
0%
DE 3
0%
DEHIK 3
0%
DG 1
0%
DL 2
0%
E 9
0%
EIJKL 6
0%
F 2
0%
FG 2
0%
G 111
0.6%
GH 13
0.1%
GI 7
0%
GK 8
0%
GKL 6
0%
GL 2
0%
H 54
0.3%
HI 33
0.2%
HIJKL 2
0%
HIK 9
0%
HJK 3
0%
HK 5
0%
HX 6
0%
I 282
1.4%
IJK 6
0%
IJKL 2
0%
IK 56
0.3%
IL 19
0.1%
IX 3
0%
J 265
1.4%
JK 312
1.6%
JKL 42
0.2%
JL 5
0%
K 1544
7.9%
KL 23
0.1%
KX 16
0.1%
L 267
1.4%
LX 18
0.1%
X 84
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.