National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55954
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Age at circumcision (Q902)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 52519
Invalid: 6971
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 217
0.4%
1 155
0.3%
2 183
0.3%
3 454
0.9%
4 863
1.6%
5 2044
3.9%
6 2105
4%
7 2008
3.8%
8 4094
7.8%
9 5266
10%
10 13048
24.8%
11 4685
8.9%
12 7215
13.7%
13 2524
4.8%
14 1290
2.5%
15 1354
2.6%
16 331
0.6%
17 133
0.3%
18 100
0.2%
19 9
0%
20 18
0%
21 4
0%
22 6
0%
23 4
0%
24 3
0%
25 6
0%
26 5
0%
98 Don't know 4395
8.4%
Sysmiss 6971
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.