National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57094
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Husband's year of birth (Q804Y)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 59490
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1928
Maximum: 9998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 1928 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1928 1
0%
1935 7
0%
1937 1
0%
1938 4
0%
1939 2
0%
1940 3
0%
1941 4
0%
1942 7
0%
1943 5
0%
1944 5
0%
1945 17
0%
1946 12
0%
1947 32
0.1%
1948 12
0%
1949 10
0%
1950 24
0%
1951 37
0.1%
1952 36
0.1%
1953 21
0%
1954 47
0.1%
1955 73
0.1%
1956 90
0.2%
1957 104
0.2%
1958 191
0.3%
1959 183
0.3%
1960 237
0.4%
1961 488
0.8%
1962 475
0.8%
1963 675
1.1%
1964 854
1.4%
1965 1027
1.7%
1966 1317
2.2%
1967 1108
1.9%
1968 1306
2.2%
1969 1670
2.8%
1970 1824
3.1%
1971 1772
3%
1972 1779
3%
1973 2123
3.6%
1974 1941
3.3%
1975 1906
3.2%
1976 2229
3.7%
1977 1980
3.3%
1978 2104
3.5%
1979 2509
4.2%
1980 2266
3.8%
1981 2370
4%
1982 2292
3.9%
1983 2121
3.6%
1984 2110
3.5%
1985 2050
3.4%
1986 2134
3.6%
1987 1724
2.9%
1988 1652
2.8%
1989 1393
2.3%
1990 1223
2.1%
1991 1115
1.9%
1992 729
1.2%
1993 580
1%
1994 452
0.8%
1995 303
0.5%
1996 216
0.4%
1997 147
0.2%
1998 77
0.1%
1999 28
0%
2000 23
0%
2001 12
0%
2002 6
0%
2006 1
0%
2008 3
0%
9998 DK year 4211
7.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.