National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57044
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Age of husband (Q803)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 56039
Invalid: 3451
Minimum: 10
Maximum: 95
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 10 - 95
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
10 10
0%
11 3
0%
12 4
0%
13 2
0%
15 10
0%
16 1
0%
19 2
0%
20 13
0%
21 24
0%
22 31
0.1%
23 88
0.2%
24 155
0.3%
25 256
0.5%
26 310
0.6%
27 446
0.8%
28 627
1.1%
29 787
1.4%
30 1173
2.1%
31 1269
2.3%
32 1405
2.5%
33 1719
3.1%
34 1766
3.2%
35 2238
4%
36 2137
3.8%
37 2018
3.6%
38 2232
4%
39 2287
4.1%
40 2537
4.5%
41 2229
4%
42 2661
4.7%
43 2127
3.8%
44 1969
3.5%
45 2298
4.1%
46 1936
3.5%
47 2034
3.6%
48 2104
3.8%
49 1805
3.2%
50 1840
3.3%
51 1702
3%
52 1611
2.9%
53 1338
2.4%
54 1105
2%
55 1314
2.3%
56 984
1.8%
57 764
1.4%
58 619
1.1%
59 490
0.9%
60 484
0.9%
61 221
0.4%
62 168
0.3%
63 157
0.3%
64 104
0.2%
65 101
0.2%
66 67
0.1%
67 43
0.1%
68 19
0%
69 19
0%
70 39
0.1%
71 25
0%
72 14
0%
73 21
0%
74 18
0%
75 6
0%
76 9
0%
77 5
0%
78 5
0%
79 1
0%
80 2
0%
86 4
0%
94 1
0%
95 95+ 26
0%
Sysmiss 3451
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.