National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55247
Downloads
882
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Where sought treatment (Q631)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 1098
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 60
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 31
2.8%
AK 1
0.1%
B 14
1.3%
BKM 1
0.1%
BM 1
0.1%
C 2
0.2%
D 4
0.4%
DM 1
0.1%
E 32
2.9%
EM 3
0.3%
F 3
0.3%
G 1
0.1%
J 1
0.1%
K 501
45.6%
KL 1
0.1%
KM 37
3.4%
L 32
2.9%
LM 2
0.2%
M 424
38.6%
N 2
0.2%
X 4
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.