National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55169
Downloads
882
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

DPT activated day (D607DA)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 6385
Invalid: 53105
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not given 2575
40.3%
1 102
1.6%
2 96
1.5%
3 129
2%
4 106
1.7%
5 101
1.6%
6 138
2.2%
7 103
1.6%
8 126
2%
9 109
1.7%
10 125
2%
11 111
1.7%
12 97
1.5%
13 111
1.7%
14 138
2.2%
15 115
1.8%
16 113
1.8%
17 115
1.8%
18 114
1.8%
19 120
1.9%
20 128
2%
21 117
1.8%
22 124
1.9%
23 106
1.7%
24 101
1.6%
25 77
1.2%
26 99
1.6%
27 101
1.6%
28 93
1.5%
29 83
1.3%
30 78
1.2%
31 53
0.8%
44 Marked on card 136
2.1%
55 Don't know 11
0.2%
66 Mother reported 326
5.1%
98 Don't know the day 8
0.1%
Sysmiss 53105
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.