National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55908
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Polio activated dose day (D607PA)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 6385
Invalid: 53105
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not given 2555
40%
1 104
1.6%
2 95
1.5%
3 125
2%
4 111
1.7%
5 107
1.7%
6 134
2.1%
7 97
1.5%
8 127
2%
9 105
1.6%
10 131
2.1%
11 103
1.6%
12 95
1.5%
13 109
1.7%
14 127
2%
15 115
1.8%
16 124
1.9%
17 111
1.7%
18 111
1.7%
19 124
1.9%
20 121
1.9%
21 114
1.8%
22 118
1.8%
23 105
1.6%
24 99
1.6%
25 71
1.1%
26 106
1.7%
27 95
1.5%
28 87
1.4%
29 85
1.3%
30 91
1.4%
31 53
0.8%
44 Marked on card 139
2.2%
55 Don't know 14
0.2%
66 Mother reported 370
5.8%
98 Don't know the day 7
0.1%
Sysmiss 53105
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.