National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55201
Downloads
882
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Polio 1 day (D607P1)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 6385
Invalid: 53105
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not given 207
3.2%
1 166
2.6%
2 194
3%
3 188
2.9%
4 222
3.5%
5 190
3%
6 201
3.1%
7 197
3.1%
8 225
3.5%
9 220
3.4%
10 209
3.3%
11 189
3%
12 193
3%
13 175
2.7%
14 215
3.4%
15 231
3.6%
16 179
2.8%
17 176
2.8%
18 202
3.2%
19 176
2.8%
20 207
3.2%
21 195
3.1%
22 219
3.4%
23 161
2.5%
24 176
2.8%
25 171
2.7%
26 196
3.1%
27 168
2.6%
28 172
2.7%
29 129
2%
30 134
2.1%
31 94
1.5%
44 Marked on card 123
1.9%
55 Don't know 3
0%
66 Mother reported 280
4.4%
98 Don't know the day 2
0%
Sysmiss 53105
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.