National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57022
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Baby given to drink (Q574)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 5425
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 44
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 303
5.6%
AC 2
0%
ACE 1
0%
ACGH 2
0%
ACH 1
0%
AD 4
0.1%
ADH 9
0.2%
AEG 1
0%
AEH 3
0.1%
AG 8
0.1%
AGH 1
0%
AH 88
1.6%
AX 1
0%
B 15
0.3%
BC 1
0%
BCGH 3
0.1%
BD 2
0%
BDH 1
0%
BE 1
0%
BH 6
0.1%
C 101
1.9%
CD 6
0.1%
CDE 1
0%
CDEH 1
0%
CDG 2
0%
CDGH 1
0%
CDH 13
0.2%
CE 8
0.1%
CEG 2
0%
CG 14
0.3%
CGH 14
0.3%
CH 99
1.8%
CHX 1
0%
CX 1
0%
D 61
1.1%
DE 1
0%
DEH 3
0.1%
DG 10
0.2%
DGH 6
0.1%
DH 85
1.6%
E 34
0.6%
EG 4
0.1%
EGH 3
0.1%
EH 18
0.3%
FH 1
0%
G 1007
18.6%
GH 378
7%
GHX 2
0%
GX 6
0.1%
H 3033
55.9%
HX 14
0.3%
X 42
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.