National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56196
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Months without a period (Q566)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 14050
Invalid: 45440
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 34
0.2%
1 8484
60.4%
2 1443
10.3%
3 487
3.5%
4 331
2.4%
5 163
1.2%
6 799
5.7%
7 211
1.5%
8 164
1.2%
9 307
2.2%
10 82
0.6%
11 107
0.8%
12 645
4.6%
13 22
0.2%
14 81
0.6%
15 79
0.6%
16 40
0.3%
17 19
0.1%
18 280
2%
19 18
0.1%
20 24
0.2%
21 15
0.1%
22 7
0%
23 4
0%
24 105
0.7%
25 3
0%
26 2
0%
27 1
0%
28 4
0%
29 1
0%
30 2
0%
32 2
0%
36 9
0.1%
40 2
0%
41 1
0%
48 4
0%
51 1
0%
60 1
0%
71 1
0%
98 Don't know 65
0.5%
Sysmiss 45440
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.