National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55245
Downloads
882
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Time checkup on respondent after discharge (number) (Q543N)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 3420
Invalid: 56070
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 48
1.4%
1 902
26.4%
2 170
5%
3 175
5.1%
4 118
3.5%
5 106
3.1%
6 72
2.1%
7 1299
38%
8 177
5.2%
9 27
0.8%
10 169
4.9%
11 7
0.2%
12 16
0.5%
13 5
0.1%
14 8
0.2%
15 54
1.6%
17 3
0.1%
20 8
0.2%
21 1
0%
22 1
0%
24 1
0%
27 1
0%
28 2
0.1%
30 15
0.4%
35 2
0.1%
38 1
0%
40 9
0.3%
45 1
0%
50 2
0.1%
60 1
0%
88 1
0%
90 1
0%
98 Don't know 17
0.5%
Sysmiss 56070
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.