National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55312
Downloads
882
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Time first postnatal check on child in facility (number) (Q540N)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 8261
Invalid: 51229
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 4112
49.8%
1 2467
29.9%
2 1012
12.3%
3 345
4.2%
4 86
1%
5 36
0.4%
6 14
0.2%
7 9
0.1%
8 7
0.1%
9 1
0%
10 19
0.2%
11 47
0.6%
12 5
0.1%
13 1
0%
15 2
0%
21 4
0%
22 3
0%
23 1
0%
27 1
0%
30 7
0.1%
33 2
0%
50 1
0%
80 1
0%
98 Don't know 78
0.9%
Sysmiss 51229
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.