National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55156
Downloads
882
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

First postnatal check on respondent (Number) (Q537N)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 8674
Invalid: 50816
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1425
16.4%
1 3678
42.4%
2 2066
23.8%
3 758
8.7%
4 275
3.2%
5 156
1.8%
6 100
1.2%
7 29
0.3%
8 28
0.3%
9 8
0.1%
10 19
0.2%
11 36
0.4%
12 22
0.3%
13 3
0%
15 1
0%
16 1
0%
17 1
0%
18 2
0%
21 2
0%
22 3
0%
25 3
0%
27 1
0%
30 9
0.1%
31 1
0%
32 1
0%
33 2
0%
40 2
0%
51 1
0%
64 1
0%
80 1
0%
98 Don't know 39
0.4%
Sysmiss 50816
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.