National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55362
Downloads
882
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Weight at birth in KG (devide by 1000) (Q534N)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 12756
Invalid: 46734
Minimum: 0.022
Maximum: 9.998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 3
Width: 6
Range: 0.022 - 9.998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0.022 4
0%
0.023 2
0%
0.5 32
0.3%
0.6 5
0%
0.7 3
0%
0.72 1
0%
0.75 26
0.2%
0.8 5
0%
0.81 1
0%
0.85 2
0%
0.9 5
0%
0.95 1
0%
1 207
1.6%
1.1 11
0.1%
1.125 1
0%
1.15 1
0%
1.19 1
0%
1.2 21
0.2%
1.225 1
0%
1.25 48
0.4%
1.3 16
0.1%
1.4 14
0.1%
1.45 2
0%
1.48 1
0%
1.5 278
2.2%
1.6 14
0.1%
1.635 1
0%
1.65 2
0%
1.685 1
0%
1.7 50
0.4%
1.72 1
0%
1.75 142
1.1%
1.8 60
0.5%
1.82 1
0%
1.85 3
0%
1.9 34
0.3%
1.95 1
0%
2 1207
9.5%
2.07 1
0%
2.1 24
0.2%
2.108 1
0%
2.15 7
0.1%
2.17 1
0%
2.2 60
0.5%
2.25 125
1%
2.275 2
0%
2.3 72
0.6%
2.35 6
0%
2.4 86
0.7%
2.45 20
0.2%
2.5 1593
12.5%
2.52 1
0%
2.55 3
0%
2.6 73
0.6%
2.65 3
0%
2.7 184
1.4%
2.75 279
2.2%
2.77 1
0%
2.8 250
2%
2.85 28
0.2%
2.9 103
0.8%
2.95 7
0.1%
2.998 1
0%
3 3752
29.4%
3.002 1
0%
3.08 1
0%
3.1 64
0.5%
3.15 9
0.1%
3.17 1
0%
3.2 228
1.8%
3.25 129
1%
3.257 1
0%
3.3 46
0.4%
3.35 1
0%
3.4 68
0.5%
3.5 1143
9%
3.55 2
0%
3.6 27
0.2%
3.608 1
0%
3.7 22
0.2%
3.75 21
0.2%
3.8 24
0.2%
3.9 4
0%
4 352
2.8%
4.1 4
0%
4.2 12
0.1%
4.25 5
0%
4.275 1
0%
4.3 5
0%
4.5 71
0.6%
4.6 1
0%
4.8 1
0%
4.9 1
0%
5 78
0.6%
5.1 1
0%
5.3 1
0%
5.5 6
0%
6 24
0.2%
9.998 Don't know 1511
11.8%
Sysmiss 46734
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.