National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55349
Downloads
882
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Time bathed for the first time (Number) (Q531N)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 10430
Invalid: 49060
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 2310
22.1%
1 1835
17.6%
2 1502
14.4%
3 1068
10.2%
4 308
3%
5 279
2.7%
6 151
1.4%
7 1594
15.3%
8 87
0.8%
9 30
0.3%
10 130
1.2%
11 21
0.2%
12 39
0.4%
13 10
0.1%
14 59
0.6%
15 122
1.2%
16 3
0%
17 16
0.2%
18 5
0%
20 43
0.4%
21 10
0.1%
22 6
0.1%
23 1
0%
24 15
0.1%
25 12
0.1%
26 1
0%
27 3
0%
29 1
0%
30 160
1.5%
32 1
0%
35 1
0%
36 1
0%
37 2
0%
40 39
0.4%
45 1
0%
48 4
0%
50 1
0%
55 1
0%
60 55
0.5%
71 1
0%
72 1
0%
77 3
0%
80 1
0%
90 25
0.2%
997 Never Bathed 93
0.9%
998 Don't know 379
3.6%
Sysmiss 49060
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.