National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56022
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Time spent in health facility after delivery (Number) (Q524N)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 10430
Invalid: 49060
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 69
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 51
0.5%
1 3422
32.8%
2 1003
9.6%
3 779
7.5%
4 666
6.4%
5 652
6.3%
6 958
9.2%
7 290
2.8%
8 812
7.8%
9 292
2.8%
10 434
4.2%
11 39
0.4%
12 833
8%
13 21
0.2%
14 39
0.4%
15 32
0.3%
16 16
0.2%
17 5
0%
18 20
0.2%
19 3
0%
20 9
0.1%
21 3
0%
22 5
0%
23 2
0%
24 25
0.2%
32 1
0%
35 1
0%
36 2
0%
38 1
0%
40 1
0%
42 1
0%
45 1
0%
48 5
0%
51 1
0%
54 1
0%
55 2
0%
60 1
0%
69 1
0%
98 Don't know 0
0%
Sysmiss 49060
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.