National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55942
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Ideal number of children (Q430)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 54362
Invalid: 5128
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 None 4485
8.3%
1 1230
2.3%
2 11907
21.9%
3 11622
21.4%
4 13417
24.7%
5 3028
5.6%
6 3085
5.7%
7 315
0.6%
8 505
0.9%
9 57
0.1%
10 648
1.2%
11 13
0%
12 238
0.4%
13 9
0%
15 11
0%
20 25
0%
22 36
0.1%
30 7
0%
96 Other 3724
6.9%
Sysmiss 5128
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.